Our Staff

Senior Leaders

  • Mr G Staddon – Headteacher
  • Mrs P Edwards – Assistant Headteacher
  • Mrs S White – Assistant Headteacher
  • Mrs C Wright – SENCo

 

Specialist Support Team

  • Mrs M Barratt – Family Support Worker
  • Mrs S Harrison – Nurture
  • Mrs T Davenport – Nurture
  • Mrs S Yelland – Speech and Language Lead
  • Mr P Brown – Learning Mentor
  • Miss J Latham – Swimming Instructor / Sports Coach
  • Mrs D Key – Senior First Aider
  • Mrs T Bates – Cubhouse
  • Mrs A Scanlon – Cubhouse
  • Mrs V Redfern-Hunt – Cubhouse

 

Admin Team

  • Mrs J Vincent – Bursar
  • Mrs L McKay – Senior Business Assistant
  • Mrs J Wilson – Business Assistant
  • Miss L Kaylor – Network Manager

 

Midday Supervisor Team

  • Mrs C Brookes (Senior Supervisor)
  • Mrs C Morris (Senior Supervisor)

 

Caretaking and Cleaning Team

  • Mr C Brooks – Site Manager
  • Mr S Jarvis

 

Catering Staff

  • Lana Beech (Supervisor)
  • Hayley Woodward (Cook)

 

SLT

  • Mrs P Edwards – Assistant Headteacher
  • Mrs S White  – Assistant Headteacher
  • Mrs C Wright – SENCo

 

Teaching Teams

Foundation

  • Year Group Leader – Mrs R Testro
  • Class Teacher – Miss M Binding
  • Class Teacher – Mrs D Kirkman
  • Nursery (AM) Teacher – Mrs G Batty
  • Nursery (PM) Teacher – Mrs K Basterfield

 

Year 1

  • Year Group Leader and Class Teacher – Ms A Pardoe
  • Class Teacher – Mrs R Brooks
  • Class Teacher – Miss C Bailey

 

Year 2

  • Year Group Leader and Class Teacher – Mrs V McNicol
  • Class Teacher – Mrs J Cox
  • Class Teacher – Mrs J Lawton
  • Class Teacher – Mrs J Ormiston
  • Class Teacher – Mrs S Asquith

 

Year 3

  • Year Group Leader and Class Teacher – Mr P Churn
  • Class Teacher – Mr S Patchett
  • Class Teacher – Mrs S Pegg
  • Class Teacher – Mrs L Rose
  • Class Teacher – Mrs K Wilkes

 

Year 4

  • Year Group Leader and Class Teacher – Mrs H Probert
  • Class Teacher – Mrs R Allaway
  • Class Teacher – Miss J Moss
  • Class Teacher – Mrs R Stanford
  • Class Teacher – Miss P Ward

 

Year 5

  • Year Group Leader and Class Teacher – Mr J Handy
  • Year Group Leader and Class Teacher – Mrs K Brown
  • Class Teacher – Mrs S Baines
  • Class Teacher – Mrs S Woodward
  • Class Teacher – Miss L Masi
  • Class Teacher – Mrs N Patterson

 

Year 6

  • Year Group Leader and Class Teacher – Mrs K Dhillon
  • Class Teacher – Miss N Crossley
  • Class Teacher -Mrs N Lawrence
  • Class Teacher – Mrs K Austen
  • Class Teacher – Mrs A Tomlinson

 

TAs & HLTAs

  • HLTA Mrs A Birch
  • HLTA Mr D Saunby
  • HLTA Mrs L Fisher-Jones
  • HLTA Mrs C Hills
  • HLTA Mrs S Yelland
  • TA Miss A Aldridge
  • TA Miss N Allseybrook
  • TA Mrs T Bates
  • TA Mrs K Basterfield
  • TA Mr A Boden
  • TA Miss H Brearley
  • TA Miss J Buck
  • TA Mrs A Cox
  • TA Mrs T Davenport
  • TA Mrs K Edmond
  • TA Mrs S Forman
  • TA Mrs R Frost
  • TA Mrs S Harrison
  • TA Mrs L Hollingworth
  • TA Miss L Lympany
  • TA Mrs J Meek
  • TA Mrs R Merrick
  • TA Mrs J Morley
  • TA Mrs A Oates
  • TA Mrs M Roberts
  • TA Mrs V Redfern-Hunt
  • TA Mrs A Scanlon
  • TA Miss J Stone
  • TA Mrs C Walton
  • TA Mrs C Wellings
  • TA Mrs S Woodward
  • TA Mrs S Yelland